Blood Code

Don't awake the dead

2020

Die genetische Beraterin Julia Fischer, die nach dem Tod ihrer Schwester zwischen Albtraum und Realität gefangen ist, erforscht eine neue Art von DNA-Struktur. - Ghost DNA -

Sie hat die Verbindung zwischen Lebenden und Toten mit schwerwiegenden Folgen entschlüsselt. Der Geist ihrer toten Schwester verfolgt sie.

Es ist unmöglich, einem rachsüchtigen Geist zu entkommen oder sich zu verstecken, der in seinem Frieden gestört wurde.

Dieser Film wurde für das Four Points Film Project gemacht. www.48hourfilm.com/4pfp

Sprache Englisch
Untertitel: keiner
Genre: Horror / Ghost-Movie
Typ: Kurzfilm
Dauer: 7 Minuten

Premiere: offen (48 Stunden Filmfestival)

 

CAST

JULIA FISCHER - Claudia Magira
NINA DRAGOSTA - Anna Antares
RHONDA BYRGE - Veronika Bellová
HEIKE FISCHER - Natalie Conrad

 

MUSIC by

Reno Rivai & Veronika Bellová

This movie was made for the Four Point Film Project during the 48Hour Film Festival:

https://www.48hourfilm.com/4pfp

 

IMDB Site Movie

Caught between nightmare and reality after the death of her sister, the genetic counselor Julia Fischer is researching a new type of DNA structure.- Ghost DNA -


She has deciphered the link between the living and the dead with grave consequences. The ghost of her dead sister haunts her.


Escape or hiding is impossible from a vengeful spirit that has been disturbed in its peace.

This film was made for the Four Points Film Project. www.48hourfilm.com/4pfp

Language: English
Subtitle: non
Genre: Horror / Ghost-Movie
Type: Short Movie

Length: 7 minutes

Premiere: open (48Hour Film Festival)

 

CAST

JULIA FISCHER - Claudia Magira
NINA DRAGOSTA - Anna Antares
RHONDA BYRGE - Veronika Bellová
HEIKE FISCHER - Natalie Conrad

 

MUSIC by

Reno Rivai & Veronika Bellová


Audience Choice Award

Zum ersten Mal zeigt das Four Points Film Project (48-Stunden-Filmfestival) alle Filme, des diesjährige Projekt öffentlich!

Wir freuen uns, die Premiere unseres Horror / Ghost-Films „Blood Code“ in der Screening-Gruppe C zu feiern! Dieses Jahr habt Ihr die Wahl und vielleicht über einen speziellen Audience Choice Award zu entscheiden!

Tickets für die Premiere Screenings mit Audience Choice-Abstimmung können unter folgendem Link gekauft werden: https://4pfp2020audchoice.eventive.org/ (GESCHLOSSEN)


Ihr könnt ein individuelles Screening-Gruppenticket (SCREENING GROUP C für unseren Film) für 8$ oder einen All-Access-Pass für alle 6 Screening-Gruppen für 25$ erwerben. Mit Eurem  Ticketkauf könnt Ihr auf die Abstimmung für Eure Top-3-Filme in Eurer Screening-Gruppe zugreifen.

Die Vorführungen und Abstimmungen für die erste Runde beginnen am Montag, dem 30. November, um 12.00 Uhr PST (21.00 Uhr deutscher Zeit) und dauern bis zum 12.00 Uhr  PST am Sonntag, dem 6. Dezember.

 

SCREENING GROUP C:
 
VR No Jutsu by Almost Good Films X Jabronie Pictures
Waiting for Backup by Casual Nerd Friday
Words and Wonders by Distant Calling Pictures
INAUGURARE by DrawsAreHardToHand Productions
room 601 by Exile Films
OLD TIMER by Fallen Light Media
The White Witch by Habitude
Open House by Izzo Pro
Supercharged by Lab of Pain
Adele Me to Hell by RakBibi Productions
Pandoras Curse by Savannah Tech Intro Students
Catnipped by Strathouse
Blood Code by SunnyEggs
Dara Gold by Too Much Damn ("TMD") Theater
Bygones by Walkie Talkie Productions


Wir freuen uns, euch bei den Screenings zu sehen!

For the first time ever the Four Points Film Project (48Hour Film Festival) is publicly screening all movies for this year's project!

We are happy to celebrate the premiere of our Horror / Ghost Movie „Blood Code“ in the Screening Group C! This year you have the choice and might about a special Audience Choice Award!

Tickets can be purchased for the Premiere Screenings with Audience Choice voting at this link:

https://4pfp2020audchoice.eventive.org/  (CLOSED)
You can purchase an individual screening group ticket (SCREENING GROUP C for our film) for $8, or an All Access Pass for all 6 screening groups for $25. With your ticket purchase you'll be able to access voting for your top 3 films in your screening group.

Screenings and voting for the first round will begin at noon PST (9 p.m. Germany) on Monday November 30th and will continue until noon PST  on Sunday, December 6th.

SCREENING GROUP C:
 
VR No Jutsu by Almost Good Films X Jabronie Pictures
Waiting for Backup by Casual Nerd Friday
Words and Wonders by Distant Calling Pictures
INAUGURARE by DrawsAreHardToHand Productions
room 601 by Exile Films
OLD TIMER by Fallen Light Media
The White Witch by Habitude
Open House by Izzo Pro
Supercharged by Lab of Pain
Adele Me to Hell by RakBibi Productions
Pandoras Curse by Savannah Tech Intro Students
Catnipped by Strathouse
Blood Code by SunnyEggs
Dara Gold by Too Much Damn ("TMD") Theater
Bygones by Walkie Talkie Productions

We'll be lucky for your watching and voting. :)

Thank you for your support! Enjoy the movie!


Trailer 1

Trailer 2


Making-of

Live Stream - Samstag 14.11.2020

Live STream - Sonntag 15.11.2020



Blood Code - Movie

Copyright © 2021 SunnyEggs Production

SunnyEggsProduction@web.de